Namebank Record Detail
 Aepus marinus
   NamebankID: 2916468
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2916468   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Aepus marinus Ström, 1783



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Carabidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aepus marinusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: