Namebank Record Detail
 Agabus conspersus
   NamebankID: 2894065
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2894065   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Protostomia
                  Panarthropoda
                    Arthropoda
                      Mandibulata
                        Pancrustacea
                          Hexapoda
                            Insecta
                              Dicondylia
                                Pterygota
                                  Neoptera
                                    Endopterygota
                                      Coleoptera
                                        Adephaga
                                          Dytiscidae
                                            Agabinae
                                              Agabini
                                                Agabus
                                                  Agabus conspersus



Synonyms:
Agabus conspersus Marsham, 1802
Agabus conspersus (Marsham 1802)
Agabus conspersus (Marsham)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Dytiscidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Agabus conspersusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: