Namebank Record Detail
 Anthicus bimaculatus
   NamebankID: 2887767
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2887767   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Anthicus bimaculatus Illiger, 1801



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Anthicidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Anthicus bimaculatusSep 22, 2005 uBio