Namebank Record Detail
 Anomalocardia subrugosa
   NamebankID: 2870021
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2870021   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Veneridae Classification)
  Veneridae Rafinesque, 1815
    Anomalocardia Schumacher, 1817
      Anomalocardia subrugosa (Wood, 1828)



Synonyms:
Anomalocardia subrugosa (Wood, 1828)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bivalves



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Anomalocardia subrugosaSep 22, 2005 uBio