Namebank Record Detail
 Pentanymphon antarcticum
   NamebankID: 2828667
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2828667   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Ecdysozoa
                  Legged ecdysozoa
                    Arthropoda
                      cheliceriformes
                        Pycnogonida Latreille 1810
                          Pegmata
                            Nymphonoidea
                              Nymphonidae Wilson 1878
                                Pentanymphon Hodgson 1904
                                  Pentanymphon antarcticum Hodgson, 1904


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Pentanymphon antarcticum Hodgson, 1904
Pentanymphon antarcticum Hodgson, T.V., 1904



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arthropoda
Nymphonidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pentanymphon antarcticumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: