Namebank Record Detail
 Colossendeis proboscidea
   NamebankID: 2828408
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2828408   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Ecdysozoa
                  Legged ecdysozoa
                    Arthropoda
                      cheliceriformes
                        Pycnogonida Latreille 1810
                          Fossil pycnogonids
                            Callipallenidae Hilton 1942
                              Colossendeis Jarzynsky 1870
                                Colossendeis proboscidea Sabine 1824


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Colossendeis proboscidea (Sabine)
Colossendeis proboscidea Sabine 1824
Colossendeis proboscidea (Sabine, E.), 1824



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arthropoda
Colossendeidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Colossendeis proboscideaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: