Namebank Record Detail
 Achelia anomala
   NamebankID: 2828104
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2828104   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Pycnogonida
        
          Ammotheidae
            Achelia
              Achelia anomala


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Achelia anomala Arnaud, 1974
Achelia anomala Arnaud, F.P.M., 1974



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ammotheidae
Arthropoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Achelia anomalaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: