Namebank Record Detail
 Thyonidium commune
   NamebankID: 2810959
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2810959   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Echinodermata
      Holothuroidea
        Dendrochirotida
          Cucumariidae
            Thyonidium
              Thyonidium commune



Synonyms:
Thyonidium commune Forbes, 1853



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Animalia
Echinodermata



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Thyonidium communeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: