Namebank Record Detail
Coryphella verrucosa rufibranchialis
   NamebankID: 2799710
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2799710   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Coryphella verrucosa rufibranchialis (Johnston, 1832)



Common Names:
English
 
English
    red-finger aeolis



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies
Sub-species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Animalia
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Coryphella verrucosa rufibranchialisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: