Namebank Record Detail
 Conus regalitatis
   NamebankID: 2799406
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2799406   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda
        Neogastropoda
          Conidae
            Conus
              Conus regalitatis



Synonyms:
Conus regalitatis Sowerby, 1834



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Animalia
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Conus regalitatisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: