Namebank Record Detail
 Conus andrangae
   NamebankID: 2799391
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2799391   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda
        Neogastropoda
          Conidae
            Conus
              Conus andrangae



Synonyms:
Conus andrangae Swengel, 1955



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Animalia
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Conus andrangaeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: