Namebank Record Detail
 Littorina rudis
   NamebankID: 2798493
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2798493   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda
        Neotaenioglossa
          Littorinidae
            Littorina
              Littorina rudis



Synonyms:
Littorina rudis (Maton, 1797)
Littorina rudis (Maton)
Littorina rudis Maton 1797
Littorina rudis Maton



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Animalia
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Littorina rudisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: