Namebank Record Detail
 Helcion pellucidum
   NamebankID: 2798457
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2798457   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda
        Archaeogastropoda
          Patellidae
            Helcion
              Helcion pellucidum



Synonyms:
Helcion pellucidum Linnaeus, 1758
Helcion pellucidum (Linnaeus, 1758)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Animalia
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Helcion pellucidumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: