Namebank Record Detail
 Pseudostomella roscovita
   NamebankID: 2796931
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2796931   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Gastrotricha
      
        Macrodasyoidea
          Thaumastodermatidae
            Pseudostomella
              Pseudostomella roscovita


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Pseudostomella roscovita Swedmark, 1956



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastrotricha
Thaumastodermatidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pseudostomella roscovitaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: