Namebank Record Detail
 Elymus farctus
   NamebankID: 2780289
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2780289   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Liliopsida
        Cyperales
          Poaceae
            Elymus
              Elymus farctus



Synonyms:
Elymus farctus (Viviani) Runemark ex Melderis p. p.
Elymus farctus (Viv.) Runemark ex Melderis



Common Names:
Danish | Polish
 
Danish
    strand-kvik
Polish
    perz sitowy



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cyperales
Plantae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Elymus farctusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: