Namebank Record Detail
 Ulva intestinalis
   NamebankID: 2767063
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2767063   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Chlorophyta
          Ulvophyceae
            Ulvales
              Ulvaceae
                Ulva
                  Ulva intestinalis


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Ulva intestinalis Linnaeus



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    hollow green seaweed



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ulvaceae
Ulvales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ulva intestinalisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: