Namebank Record Detail
 Ulva compressa
   NamebankID: 2767062
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2767062   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Chlorophyta
      Ulvophyceae
        Ulvales
          Ulvaceae
            Ulva
              Ulva compressa


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Ulva compressa Linnaeus



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ulvaceae
Ulvales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ulva compressaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: