Namebank Record Detail
 Navicula amphisbaena
   NamebankID: 2766963
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2766963   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Bacillariophyta
      Bacillariophyceae
        Naviculales
          Naviculaceae
            Navicula
              Navicula amphisbaena


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Navicula amphisbaena Bory
Navicula amphisbaena Bory, 1824



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bacillariophyta
Naviculaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Navicula amphisbaenaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: