Namebank Record Detail
 Amphiura brachiata
   NamebankID: 2765611
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2765611   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Amphiura brachiata (Montagu, 1804)
Amphiura (Acrocnida) brachiata (Montagu, 1804)



Common Names:
English
 
English
    sand burrowing brittle star



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Animalia
Echinodermata



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Amphiura brachiataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: