Namebank Record Detail
 Thyonidium pellucidum
   NamebankID: 2765441
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2765441   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Echinodermata
      Holothuroidea
        Dendrochirotida
          Cucumariidae
            Thyonidium
              Thyonidium pellucidum (Fleming)


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Thyonidium pellucidum (Fleming)
Thyonidium pellucidum Fleming 1828



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cucumariidae
Echinodermata



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Thyonidium pellucidumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: