Namebank Record Detail
 Dendraster excentricus
   NamebankID: 2765332
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2765332   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Echinodermata
      Echinoidea
        Clypeasteroida
          Dendrasteridae
            Dendraster
              Dendraster excentricus (Eschscholtz, 1831)


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Dendraster excentricus (Eschscholtz, 1831)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Dendrasteridae
Echinodermata



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Dendraster excentricusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: