Namebank Record Detail
 Crossaster papposus
   NamebankID: 2764932
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2764932   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Echinodermata
      Asteroidea
        Spinulosida
          Solasteridae
            Crossaster
              Crossaster papposus (Linnaeus, 1767)


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Crossaster papposus (Linnaeus, 1767)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Echinodermata
Solasteridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Crossaster papposusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: