Namebank Record Detail
 Molgula manhattensis
   NamebankID: 2764744
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2764744   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Ascidiacea
        Pleurogona
          Molgulidae
            Molgula
              Molgula manhattensis (Dekay, 1843)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Molgula manhattensis (Dekay, 1843)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Molgulidae
Tunicata



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Molgula manhattensisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: