Namebank Record Detail
 Herdmania momus
   NamebankID: 2764731
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2764731   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Ascidiacea
        Pleurogona
          Pyuridae
            Herdmania
              Herdmania momus (Savigny, 1816)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Herdmania momus (Savigny, 1816)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pyuridae
Tunicata



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Herdmania momusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: