Namebank Record Detail
 Ascidia obliqua
   NamebankID: 2764591
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2764591   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Ascidiacea
        Enterogona
          Ascidiidae
            Ascidia
              Ascidia obliqua


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Ascidia obliqua Alder, 1863



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ascidiidae
Tunicata



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ascidia obliquaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: