Namebank Record Detail
 Ascidia callosa
   NamebankID: 2764590
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2764590   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Ascidiacea
        Enterogona
          Ascidiidae
            Ascidia
              Ascidia callosa Stimpson, 1852


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Ascidia callosa Stimpson, 1852



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ascidiidae
Tunicata



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ascidia callosaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: