Namebank Record Detail
 Jaxea nocturna
   NamebankID: 2715383
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2715383   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Malacostraca
        Decapoda
          Laomediidae
            Jaxea
              Jaxea nocturna


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Jaxea nocturna Nardo, 1847



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Laomediidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Jaxea nocturnaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: