Namebank Record Detail
 Diastylis bradyi
   NamebankID: 2715377
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2715377   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Malacostraca
        Cumacea
          Diastylidae
            Diastylis
              Diastylis bradyi Norman, 1879


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Diastylis bradyi Norman, 1879



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Diastylidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Diastylis bradyiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: