Namebank Record Detail
 Proasellus coxalis
   NamebankID: 2713560
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2713560   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Malacostraca
        Isopoda
          Aselloidea
            Asellidae
              Proasellus
                Proasellus coxalis (Dollfus, 1892)
                  Proasellus coxalis africanus (Monod, 1924)
                  Proasellus coxalis cyanophilus Dudich, 1925
                  Proasellus coxalis peyerimhoffi (Racovitza, 1919)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Proasellus coxalis (Dollfus, 1892)
Proasellus coxalis Dollfus 1892



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Asellidae
Crustacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Proasellus coxalisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: