Namebank Record Detail
 Edotia oculata
   NamebankID: 2711372
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2711372   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Malacostraca
        Isopoda
          Idoteidae
            Edotia
              Edotia oculata Ohlin, 1901B


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Edotia oculata Ohlin, 1901B
Edotia oculata Ohlin 1901



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Idoteidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Edotia oculataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: