Namebank Record Detail
 Synchelidium maculatum
   NamebankID: 2709013
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2709013   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Crustacea Brünnich, 1772
        Malacostraca Latreille, 1802
          Eumalacostraca Grobben, 1892
            Peracarida Calman, 1904
              Amphipoda Latreille, 1816
                Gammaridea Latreille, 1802
                  Oedicerotidae Lilljeborg, 1865
                    Synchelidium Sars, 1895
                      Synchelidium maculatum Stebbing, 1906


Alternate Classifications:
Eastern Atlantic Amphiopods (OBIS)
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Synchelidium maculatum Stebbing, 1906



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Oedicerotidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Synchelidium maculatumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: