Namebank Record Detail
 Pontocrates altamarinus
   NamebankID: 2709011
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2709011   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Eastern Atlantic Amphiopods (OBIS))
  Amphipoda Latreille, 1816
    Oedicerotidae Lilljeborg, 1865
      Pontocrates altamarinus (Bate and Westwood, 1862)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Pontocrates altamarinus (Bate and Westwood, 1862)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Oedicerotidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pontocrates altamarinusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: