Namebank Record Detail
 Atylus falcatus
   NamebankID: 2708929
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2708929   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Crustacea Brünnich, 1772
        Malacostraca Latreille, 1802
          Eumalacostraca Grobben, 1892
            Peracarida Calman, 1904
              Amphipoda Latreille, 1816
                Gammaridea Latreille, 1802
                  Dexaminidae Leach, 1814
                    Atylus Leach, 1815
                      Atylus falcatus Metzger, 1871


Alternate Classifications:
Eastern Atlantic Amphiopods (OBIS)
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Atylus falcatus Metzger, 1871



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Dexaminidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Atylus falcatusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: