Namebank Record Detail
 Elminius modestus
   NamebankID: 2708801
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2708801   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Maxillopoda
        Sessilia
          Balanoidea
            Balanidae
              Elminius
                Elminius modestus Darwin, 1854


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Elminius modestus Darwin, 1854



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Balanidae
Crustacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Elminius modestusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: