Namebank Record Detail
 Argulus japonicus
   NamebankID: 2708789
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2708789   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Crustacea Brünnich, 1772
        Maxillopoda Dahl, 1956
          Branchiura Thorell, 1864
            Arguloida Yamaguti, 1963
              Argulidae Yamaguti, 1963
                Argulus Müller, 1785
                  Argulus japonicus Thiele, 1900


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Argulus japonicus Thiele, 1900
Argulus japonicus (Thiele 1900)



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Japanese fishlouse



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Argulidae
Crustacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Argulus japonicusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: