Namebank Record Detail
 Lernaeocera lusci
   NamebankID: 2708764
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2708764   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Crustacea Brünnich, 1772
        Maxillopoda Dahl, 1956
          Copepoda Milne-Edwards, 1840
            Neocopepoda Huys & Boxshall, 1991
              Podoplea Giesbrecht, 1882
                Siphonostomatoida Thorell, 1859
                  Pennellidae Burmeister, 1834
                    Lernaeocera Blainville, 1822
                      Lernaeocera lusci (Bassett-smith, 1896)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Lernaeocera lusci (Bassett-smith, 1896)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Pennellidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Lernaeocera lusciSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: