Namebank Record Detail
 Acontiostoma marionis
   NamebankID: 2708263
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2708263   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Crustacea Brünnich, 1772
        Malacostraca Latreille, 1802
          Eumalacostraca Grobben, 1892
            Peracarida Calman, 1904
              Amphipoda Latreille, 1816
                Gammaridea Latreille, 1802
                  Lysianassidae Dana, 1849
                    Acontiostoma Stebbing, 1888
                      Acontiostoma marionis Stebbing, 1888


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Acontiostoma marionis Stebbing, 1888



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Lysianassidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acontiostoma marionisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: