Namebank Record Detail
 Acidostoma obesum
   NamebankID: 2708259
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2708259   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Eastern Atlantic Amphiopods (OBIS))
  Amphipoda Latreille, 1816
    Lysianassidae Dana, 1849
      Acidostoma obesum (Bate and Westwood, 1861)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Acidostoma obesum (Bate and Westwood, 1861)
Acidostoma obesum (Bate, 1862)
Acidostoma obesus



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Lysianassidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acidostoma obesumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: