Namebank Record Detail
 Atergatis roseus
   NamebankID: 2708194
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2708194   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Malacostraca
        Decapoda
          Xanthoidea
            Xanthidae
              Atergatis
                Atergatis roseus (Rueppell, 1930)


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Atergatis roseus (Rueppell, 1930)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Xanthidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Atergatis roseusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: