Namebank Record Detail
 Parthenope massena
   NamebankID: 2708183
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2708183   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Crustacea Brünnich, 1772
        Malacostraca Latreille, 1802
          Eumalacostraca Grobben, 1892
            Eucarida Calman, 1904
              Decapoda Latreille, 1802
                Pleocyemata Burkenroad, 1963
                  Brachyura Latreille, 1802
                    Parthenopoidea Macleay, 1838
                      Parthenopidae Macleay, 1838
                        Parthenope Weber, 1795
                          Parthenope massena (Roux, 1830)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Parthenope massena (Roux, 1830)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Parthenopidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Parthenope massenaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: