Namebank Record Detail
 Acanthonyx lunulatus
   NamebankID: 2708180
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2708180   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Malacostraca
        Decapoda
          Epialtidae
            Acanthonyx
              Acanthonyx lunulatus


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Acanthonyx lunulatus (Risso, 1816)



Common Names:
Spanish
 
Spanish
    Cangrejo de las algas



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Epialtidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acanthonyx lunulatusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: