Namebank Record Detail
 Eriocheir sinensis
   NamebankID: 2708006
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2708006   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Malacostraca
        Decapoda
          Grapsoidea
            Varunidae
              Eriocheir
                Eriocheir sinensis H. Milne Edwards, 1853


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Eriocheir sinensis H. Milne Edwards, 1853
Eriocheir sinensis H. Milne-Edwards, 1853
Eriocheir sinensis (Milne Edwards 1853)
Eriocheir sinensis Milne Edwards 1853
Eriocheir sinensis Milne Edwards 1854
Eriocheir sinensis Milne Edwards



Common Names:
Common name | Danish | Dutch | English | Finnish | French | German | Italian | Lithuanian | Polish | Portuguese | Russian | Spanish | Swedish | unspecified
 
Common name
    Chinese mitten crab
    Chinese hairy crab
Danish
    Kinesisk ullhandskrabbe
    Uldhåndskrabbe
Dutch
    Chinese wolhandkrab
    Chinesische wolhandkrab
English
    Chinese mitten crab
    Chinese freshwater edible crab
    Mitten crab
Finnish
    Villasaksirapu
French
    Crabe chinois
    Crabe velu
German
    Chinesische Wollhandkrabbe
Italian
    Granchio cinese
Lithuanian
    Kinijos krabas
Polish
    Kraba welnistoreki
Portuguese
    Caranguejo chinês
Russian
    Kitajskij mokhnatorukij krab
Spanish
    Cangrejo chino
Swedish
    Kinesisk ullhandskrabba
unspecified
    Krab welnistoreki



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Varunidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Eriocheir sinensisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: