Namebank Record Detail
 Pilumnus hirtellus
   NamebankID: 2707800
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2707800   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Malacostraca
        Decapoda
          Pilumnidae
            Pilumnus
              Pilumnus hirtellus


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Pilumnus hirtellus (Linnaeus, 1761)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Pilumnidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pilumnus hirtellusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: