Namebank Record Detail
 Pagurus pubescens
   NamebankID: 2706975
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2706975   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Crustacea Brünnich, 1772
        Malacostraca Latreille, 1802
          Eumalacostraca Grobben, 1892
            Eucarida Calman, 1904
              Decapoda Latreille, 1802
                Pleocyemata Burkenroad, 1963
                  Anomura Macleay, 1838
                    Paguroidea Latreille, 1802
                      Paguridae Latreille, 1802
                        Pagurus Fabricius, 1775
                          Pagurus pubescens Krøyer, 1838


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Pagurus pubescens Krøyer, 1838



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Paguridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pagurus pubescensSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: