Namebank Record Detail
 Pandalus montagui
   NamebankID: 2706353
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2706353   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Malacostraca
        Decapoda
          Pandaloidea
            Pandalidae
              Pandalus
                Pandalus montagui Leach, 1814


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Pandalus montagui Leach, 1814



Common Names:
Danish | Dutch | English | French | German | Italian | Portuguese | Spanish
 
Danish
    Rejekonge
Dutch
    Ringsprietgarnaal
English
    Aesop shrimp
French
    Crevette ésop
German
    Rosa Garnele
Italian
    Gamberetto rosa
Portuguese
    Camarão boreal
Spanish
    Camarón espico



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Pandalidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pandalus montaguiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: