Namebank Record Detail
 Acanthephyra acutifrons
   NamebankID: 2705853
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2705853   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Malacostraca
        Decapoda
          Oplophoroidea
            Oplophoridae
              Acanthephyra
                Acanthephyra acutifrons Bate, 1888


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Acanthephyra acutifrons Bate, 1888



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Oplophoridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acanthephyra acutifronsSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: