Namebank Record Detail
 Acanthephyra pelagica
   NamebankID: 2705849
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2705849   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Malacostraca
        Decapoda
          Oplophoroidea
            Oplophoridae
              Acanthephyra
                Acanthephyra pelagica (Risso, 1816)


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Acanthephyra pelagica (Risso, 1816)
Acanthophyra pelagica
Acanthophyra pelagica (Risso, 1816)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Oplophoridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acanthephyra pelagicaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: