Namebank Record Detail
 Acanthephyra purpurea
   NamebankID: 2705848
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2705848   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Malacostraca
        Decapoda
          Oplophoroidea
            Oplophoridae
              Acanthephyra
                Acanthephyra purpurea A. Milne-Edwards, 1881


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Acanthephyra purpurea A. Milne-Edwards, 1881



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Oplophoridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acanthephyra purpureaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: