Namebank Record Detail
 Epimeria loricata
   NamebankID: 2705089
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2705089   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Western Atlantic Amphiopods (ERMS))
  Amphipoda Latreille, 1816
    Epimeriidae Boeck, 1871
      Epimeria loricata Sars, 1897


Alternate Classifications:
Eastern Atlantic Amphiopods (OBIS)
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Epimeria loricata Sars, 1897



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Epimeriidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Epimeria loricataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: