Namebank Record Detail
 Leucothoe incisa
   NamebankID: 2704758
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2704758   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Malacostraca
        Amphipoda
          Leucothoidae
            leucothoe
              Leucothoe incisa Robertson, 1892


Alternate Classifications:
Eastern Atlantic Amphiopods (OBIS)
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Leucothoe incisa Robertson, 1892



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Leucothoidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Leucothoe incisaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: